500 Tanglewood Loop Unit Loop Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $175,611
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Tanglewood Loop Unit Loop, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $163,153, approximately $69 per square foot. 500 Tanglewood Loop Unit Loop is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassell David Yesha | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Dawn Marie Bazo | $133,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassell David Yesha | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Dawn Marie Bazo | $133,947 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $12,807 | $500 | $12,307 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $12,807 | $500 | $12,307 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $12,619 | $500 | $12,119 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $12,619 | $500 | $12,119 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $12,619 | $500 | $12,119 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $12,369 | $250 | $12,119 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $12,369 | $250 | $12,119 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $12,369 | $250 | $12,119 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $12,369 | $250 | $12,119 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $12,369 | $250 | $12,119 |
| 2015 | $571 | $12,369 | $500 | $11,869 |
| 2014 | $571 | $12,369 | $500 | $11,869 |
Map
- 180 Maple Ln
- 1960 Granberry Rd
- 0 State Route 394
- 1080 Pecan Ave
- 216 W Willow Branch Rd
- 165 E Pleasant Hill Rd
- 0 Highway 171 Unit 51-218
- 0 Highway 171 Unit 26-5218
- 0 Highway 171 Unit 26-5219
- 0 Tbd Scallon Rd
- 0 Tbd Little Happy Lane Lot 70 Unit 2-5048
- 0 Tbd Little Happy Lane Lot 71 Unit 2-5047
- US-171 S N A S
- 311 Butler Rd
- 0 Lee Eason Road (Tract 7) Unit 2-6087
- 0 Tbd Hwy 27 Unit 2-5403
- 0 Tbd Hwy 27 Unit 2-5408
- 255 Calvin Shirley Rd
- 702 Vine St
- 0 La-27 Unit 2-6180
- 518 Tanglewood Loop
- 135 Lander Loop
- 113 Lander Loop
- 536 Tanglewood Loop
- 479 Tanglewood Loop
- 454 Tanglewood Loop
- 552 Tanglewood Loop
- 114 Turkey Dr
- 141 Chinquapin Ln
- 277 Lander Loop
- 436 Tanglewood Loop
- 255 Lander Loop
- 451 Tanglewood Loop
- 237 Lander Loop
- 570 Tanglewood Loop
- 126 Turkey Dr
- 0 Tbd Lander Loop Tract 5 Unit 26-3538
- 0 Tbd Lander Loop Tract 6
- 155 Chinquapin Ln
- 418 Tanglewood Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.