$150,000
PENDING $105K PRICE DROP

113 Lander St Newburgh, NY 12550

Estimated payment $1,236/month

Total Views 18,870
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$60 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • 2-minute walk to Audrey Carey Park

About This Home

This spacious single-family home offers tremendous potential in a rapidly moving real estate market. Perfect for investors, it’s priced to sell and reflects the need for some updates. Size & Structure: Very large layout with a solid structure. Heating: Gas hot water system.
Outdoor Space: Generous backyard and rear entrance. Natural Light: Sunlight pours into the front of the building all afternoon
Location: Close to the riverfront and just 10–15 minutes from shopping centers
Add your personal touch and transform this property into a valuable asset in the city. Cash only, renovations have been done for someone to compete with their own touch. A/O contracts out ?? Welcome to 113 Lander Street – Where Opportunity Meets Charm Step into this generously sized single-family home full of promise and potential. Whether you're an investor seeking a prime addition to your portfolio or a dream-home hunter ready to make your mark, this property checks every box. ? Key Features Spacious layout with a sturdy, well-built structure Efficient gas hot water heating for comfort year-round Sun-drenched front rooms bask in afternoon light Expansive backyard with a separate rear entrance – perfect for entertaining or future enhancements Nestled close to the scenic riverfront and just 10–15 minutes from major shopping centers ??? The home does need some updating, but that’s where the magic happens. With your personal touch, this property can become one of the city’s hidden gems. The price reflects the work needed, making it a smart buy in today’s dynamic real estate market. Don't miss out on this chance to create something truly special. Come see the potential for yourself!

Listing Agent

Patrick Casilli

John J Lease REALTORS Inc License #10401301916 Listed on: 08/09/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,092

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • High Ceiling

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Fostertown Etc Magnet Elementary School
  • Heritage Middle School
  • Newburgh Free Academy High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 331100-018-000-0009-020.000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,092

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 150000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 60.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 60.00000
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.58824
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 2613240.4181
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2500.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2500

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Heritage Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0574
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500
  • Parcel Number: 331100-018-000-0009-020.000-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5091.89
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fostertown Etc Magnet School
  • High School: Newburgh Free Academy
  • Middle School District: Newburgh

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,957 $163,200 $25,500 $137,700
2024 $4,892 $155,400 $23,200 $132,200
2023 $4,892 $148,000 $23,200 $124,800
2022 $3,371 $78,900 $11,200 $67,700
2021 $4,828 $103,500 $10,200 $93,300
2020 $6,053 $98,600 $10,200 $88,400
2019 $4,313 $60,800 $10,200 $50,600
2018 $4,313 $60,800 $10,900 $49,900
2017 $3,084 $60,800 $10,900 $49,900
2016 $9,743 $60,800 $10,900 $49,900
2015 -- $64,000 $10,900 $53,100
2014 -- $64,000 $10,900 $53,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Off Market $150,000 -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $150,000 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 For Sale $150,000 -23.1% $60 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Off Market $195,000 -- --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $195,000 -13.3% $78 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $225,000 -4.3% $90 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $235,000 -7.8% $94 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 For Sale $255,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 899301

OneKey® MLS

APN: 331100-018-000-0009-020.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.