Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Funke
RE/MAX
(218) 310-3849
327 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,872 - $514,000
113 Larson Rd is a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a well insulated 2 stall garage that offers endless storage space in the attic. The main floor of this house features brand new luxury vinyl flooring, an open floor plan for the living room, dining room and kitchen. The kitchen has been recently updated with quartz countertops, cabinets and offers good space for food prep. The main floor is finished off with 1 of the bedrooms, an updated full bathroom and the laundry room. Upstairs will feature the 3 additional bedrooms, 3/4 bathroom and solid mill style wood. Downstairs offers a great place for an exercise room, living room and a lot of space for storage. This house is a short drive to town and is situated on 2 acres, has a greenhouse/garden, newer septic, boiler and much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjovik Cameron | $490,000 | Title Team | |
| Molgaard Jason | $364,900 | -- | |
| Kroll Peter J | $196,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gjovik Cameron | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Molgaard Jason | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kroll Peter J | $186,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $490,000 | -2.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | +155.1% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Sold | $196,000 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $196,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,534 | $381,200 | $74,900 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $349,900 | $71,600 | $278,300 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $349,900 | $71,600 | $278,300 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $275,500 | $51,600 | $223,900 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $233,900 | $50,300 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $216,700 | $50,300 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $216,600 | $50,200 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $199,500 | $50,200 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $193,000 | $50,200 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $164,500 | $43,800 | $120,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,500 | $42,600 | $113,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,500 | $41,400 | $107,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Funke
RE/MAX
(218) 310-3849
327 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sherri Underthun
My Place Realty, Inc.
(218) 727-5223
34 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Reisa Varin
RE/MAX
(218) 343-6636
95 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Elizabeth Kidd
Messina & Associates Real Estate
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6121242
APN: 78-020-8601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.