113 Lee Ln Harding, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Lee Ln, Harding, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $255,724, approximately $128 per square foot. 113 Lee Ln is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1977
Bought by
Lumbie William and Lumbie Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumbie William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,492 | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
| 2025 | $4,338 | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,500 | $23,800 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map