Estimated Value: $758,756 - $982,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Longs Peak Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $876,189, approximately $411 per square foot. 113 Longs Peak Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Allen Matthew J and Allen Lorene C
Bought by
Smith Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Whiting Karl W
Bought by
Allen Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Whiting Karl W and Whiting Karen S
Bought by
Whiting Karl W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Bought by
Smith Julie R and Oakes Timothy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1992
Bought by
Smith Julie R and Oakes Timothy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1985
Bought by
Smith Julie R and Oakes Timothy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Julie R | $367,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Matthew J | $355,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Whiting Karl W | -- | -- | |
| Smith Julie R | $124,800 | -- | |
| Smith Julie R | $15,500 | -- | |
| Smith Julie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Julie R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Matthew J | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting Karl W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,368 | $48,282 | $4,038 | $44,244 |
| 2024 | $6,368 | $48,282 | $4,038 | $44,244 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $53,546 | $3,752 | $53,479 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $40,602 | $3,433 | $37,169 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $41,770 | $3,532 | $38,238 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $35,357 | $9,009 | $26,348 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $35,357 | $9,009 | $26,348 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $31,558 | $9,072 | $22,486 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $34,889 | $10,030 | $24,859 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $29,388 | $8,676 | $20,712 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $27,549 | $4,139 | $23,410 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $27,549 | $4,139 | $23,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map