NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Macklin Ln North Augusta, SC 29860

Estimated Value: $368,000 - $417,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,594 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2015

Last sale price $237,412 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,170 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Bonus Room
  • North Augusta High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of April 2015

A dream home in one of North Augusta's favorite neighborhoods with one of the areas finest builders! Wando Woodlands' is a quiet, small town, community focused neighborhood surrounded by numerous parks, the Greeneway and located just minutes from the interstate, shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities. This home is loaded with high end finishes: a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and an over-sized pantry, gorgeous hardwood floors in the foyer, kitchen and formal dining room, beautiful molding and coffered dining room ceiling, ceramic tile, marble vanities, oil rubbed bronze fixtures and so much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginger Davis

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta Listed on: 01/01/2015

Co-Listed By

Donna Joyner

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

Last Buyer's Agent

Betty Beard

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta License #46955

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Front Porch

Schools

  • North Augusta Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005-13-05-030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 229900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 88.62
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Entrance Foyer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Living Room, Bonus Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: See Remarks, Other, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 250.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Other, See Remarks
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2015-03-28
  • Parcel#: 005-13-05-030
  • Deed Book And Page: 4515/1258
  • Plat Book And Page: 4515/1258
  • Quadrant: 1AI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: VALUATION

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2015
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$237,412
Premium/Discount to List
$7,512
3.27%
Current Estimated Value
$386,021

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,609
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.51%
Original Mortgage
$225,541
Outstanding Balance
$173,446
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,575

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Meybohm Realty Inc
Bought by
Alpha Development & Residential Inc
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Ross J $237,412 --
Alpha Development & Residential Inc $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Ross J $225,541
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Sold $237,412 +3.3% $92 / Sq Ft
03/28/2015 03/28/15 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2015 01/01/15 For Sale $229,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,053 $10,520 -- --
2023 $1,056 $10,520 $2,000 $212,890
2022 $1,027 $10,520 $0 $0
2021 $1,029 $10,520 $0 $0
2020 $939 $9,470 $0 $0
2019 $939 $9,470 $0 $0
2018 $941 $9,470 $1,120 $8,350
2017 $894 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,294 $0 $0 $0
2015 $375 $0 $0 $0
2014 $89 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 381665

Hive MLS

APN: 005-13-05-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.