113 Main St Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Main St, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $107,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 113 Main St is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Cummings Robert L and Cummings Joann E
Bought by
Harvey Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Putnam Kerry L
Bought by
Cummings Robert L and Cummings Robert L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Christine M | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Cummings Robert L | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $558 | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
| 2025 | $553 | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
| 2024 | $510 | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
| 2023 | $517 | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
| 2022 | $510 | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
| 2021 | $507 | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
| 2020 | $507 | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
| 2019 | $469 | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
| 2018 | $5 | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
| 2016 | $417 | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
| 2015 | $179 | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
| 2014 | $179 | $12,580 | $5,000 | $7,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map