Seller's Agent in 2019
Bryan Colquitt
Coldwell Banker Advantage
(336) 848-1866
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $317,997
Great home located in quiet cul-de-sac. Fresh paint throughout and new floors in bedrooms, no carpet! Open floor plan including large living room, dining, and kitchen. Living room features vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, and two ceiling fans. Kitchen offers tons of cabinet and counter space. Dedicated dining room. Oversized bedrooms! 100% USDA Eligible. Come see this home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Advantage License #291613 Listed on: 02/19/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Carrie R | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $109,626 | None Available | |
| Banta James C | $160,700 | None Available | |
| Cottle Jr Patricia Ecottle John Q | $21,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covington Carrie R | $166,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Banta James C | $160,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | Sold | $165,000 | +6.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2019 02/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | For Sale | $155,000 | +31.9% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Sold | $117,500 | -12.3% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | For Sale | $134,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $224,290 | $40,760 | $183,530 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $224,290 | $40,760 | $183,530 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $224,290 | $40,760 | $183,530 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $157,520 | $26,140 | $131,380 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $157,520 | $26,140 | $131,380 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $157,520 | $26,140 | $131,380 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $155,270 | $26,140 | $129,130 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $144,890 | $25,430 | $119,460 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $144,888 | $25,430 | $119,458 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $144,888 | $25,430 | $119,458 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $144,888 | $25,430 | $119,458 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bryan Colquitt
Coldwell Banker Advantage
(336) 848-1866
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nathan Smith
Real Broker LLC
(336) 870-3084
3 in this area
160 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gospodin Kostov
Realty One Group Results Greensboro
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jack Bailey
HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO
(336) 601-1033
167 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 917910
APN: 7765-58-9258
Ask me questions while you tour the home.