113 Manor Ave Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $474,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Manor Ave, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $387,065, approximately $204 per square foot. 113 Manor Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1978
Sold by
Coleman Charles C
Bought by
Wun Kin K and Wun King H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wun Kin K | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $281,400 | $77,300 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $258,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $235,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $212,100 | $72,300 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $212,100 | $72,300 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $212,100 | $72,300 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $244,600 | $77,300 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $244,600 | $77,300 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map