113 Maple Durham, NC 27701
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,026
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Maple, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $285,026, approximately $304 per square foot. 113 Maple is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Du
Bought by
Polanco Julissa Olivares
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,786
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Harris Craig
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Durham Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polanco Julissa Olivares | $138,000 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Durham Inc | $10,107 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polanco Julissa Olivares | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $249,234 | $79,650 | $169,584 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $170,006 | $26,640 | $143,366 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $170,006 | $26,640 | $143,366 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $170,006 | $26,640 | $143,366 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $170,006 | $26,640 | $143,366 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $217,794 | $26,640 | $191,154 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $217,794 | $26,640 | $191,154 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $98,635 | $14,800 | $83,835 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $98,635 | $14,800 | $83,835 |
| 2016 | $193 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,094 | $12,094 | $0 |
| 2014 | $167 | $12,094 | $12,094 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map