1803 E Main St Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,775 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 E Main St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $309,194, approximately $200 per square foot. 1803 E Main St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Good Shepherd Church Of God In Christ In
Bought by
Oak City Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Hinton Grace
Bought by
Good Shephard Cogic Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak City Property Group Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Good Shephard Cogic Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Good Shephard Cogic Inc | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $263,795 | $100,800 | $162,995 |
| 2024 | -- | $89,076 | $25,087 | $63,989 |
| 2023 | $0 | $89,076 | $25,087 | $63,989 |
| 2022 | $0 | $89,076 | $25,087 | $63,989 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $89,076 | $25,087 | $63,989 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $90,336 | $26,347 | $63,989 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $90,336 | $26,347 | $63,989 |
| 2018 | $784 | $57,831 | $14,637 | $43,194 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,831 | $14,637 | $43,194 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,831 | $14,637 | $43,194 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,527 | $11,173 | $44,354 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,527 | $11,173 | $44,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map