113 Marion Williamsburg, VA 23188
Ford's Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,601 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Marion, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $615,400, approximately $258 per square foot. 113 Marion is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including D.J. Montague Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Mcgahen Graham L and Mcgahen Heather G
Bought by
Mcgahen Graham L and Mcgahen Heather G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Yeatts Maria L
Bought by
Mcgahen Graham L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgahen Graham L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgahen Graham L | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $453,200 | $105,900 | $347,300 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $398,800 | $78,900 | $319,900 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $398,800 | $78,900 | $319,900 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $364,800 | $78,900 | $285,900 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $364,800 | $78,900 | $285,900 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $364,800 | $78,900 | $285,900 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $364,800 | $78,900 | $285,900 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $364,800 | $78,900 | $285,900 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $364,800 | $78,900 | $285,900 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $364,800 | $78,900 | $285,900 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $364,800 | $78,900 | $285,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map