Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mackensie Rohloff
Prairie Real Estate
(320) 287-1564
24 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,696 - $160,000
This home is located at 113 Meadow Ln, Morris, MN 56267 since 06 June 2023 and is currently estimated at $135,674, approximately $130 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 113 Meadow Ln is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Morris Area Elementary School, Morris Area Secondary School, and St. Mary's School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swalla Jakob | $147,000 | -- | |
| Beyer Kevin | $95,000 | -- | |
| Haley Rohloff | $69,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swalla Jakob | $131,690 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2024 10/20/24 | Off Market | $95,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Sold | $95,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $106,900 | $9,300 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $960 | $96,800 | $9,300 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $890 | $92,200 | $9,300 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $846 | $83,100 | $8,200 | $74,900 |
| 2021 | $828 | $79,800 | $8,200 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $800 | $77,500 | $8,200 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $766 | $75,100 | $8,200 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mackensie Rohloff
Prairie Real Estate
(320) 287-1564
24 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6388204
APN: 20-1031-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.