113 Montclair Ct Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Montclair Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $294,679, approximately $210 per square foot. 113 Montclair Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Anne Mason Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Latham Russell L and Latham Julianna
Bought by
Latham Emily Mae S and Lewis Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,658
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,021
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Emily Mae S | $187,500 | Raymond Michael P | |
| Latham Emily Mae S | $187,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latham Emily Mae S | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Latham Emily Mae S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $258,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $210,700 | $32,500 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $205,800 | $29,000 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $184,800 | $29,000 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $169,200 | $29,000 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $149,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $92 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map