116 Montclair Ct Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $293,523
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Montclair Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $264,881, approximately $165 per square foot. 116 Montclair Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Anne Mason Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $199,100 | $32,500 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $182,800 | $29,000 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $170,000 | $29,000 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $157,300 | $29,000 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $984 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $993 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $139,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $794 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $136,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $63 | $102,076 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map