113 N 38th St Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $113,192
3
Beds
2
Baths
544
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N 38th St, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $106,548, approximately $195 per square foot. 113 N 38th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Casey Lonnie G and Casey Diana L
Bought by
Schmittling Ashley and Schmittling Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
James Sheila and Thomas Greg
Bought by
Casey Lonnie G and Casey Diana L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmittling Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Casey Lonnie G | $40,500 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,272 | $31,837 | $3,590 | $28,247 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $34,233 | $3,518 | $30,715 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $30,818 | $3,167 | $27,651 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $28,491 | $2,928 | $25,563 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $26,943 | $2,769 | $24,174 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $26,150 | $2,773 | $23,377 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $25,585 | $2,713 | $22,872 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $25,405 | $2,694 | $22,711 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $24,866 | $2,637 | $22,229 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $24,543 | $3,483 | $21,060 |
| 2013 | $2,246 | $24,894 | $3,533 | $21,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map