113 N Back River Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,028
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N Back River Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $82,028, approximately $59 per square foot. 113 N Back River Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Kings Point Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Greene Andre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Idea 2O Inc
Bought by
Kings Point Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Andre | $63,000 | Rocket Title | |
| Kings Point Enterprises Inc | $54,250 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $70,200 | $34,000 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $807 | $70,200 | $34,000 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $768 | $66,200 | $30,000 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $623 | $52,800 | $24,500 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $785 | $52,800 | $24,500 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $465 | $37,500 | $16,700 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $465 | $37,500 | $16,700 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $559 | $37,500 | $16,700 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $559 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $440 | $37,500 | $16,700 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map