113 N Winter Ct Midway, KY 40347
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,920
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N Winter Ct, Midway, KY 40347 and is currently estimated at $715,000, approximately $145 per square foot. 113 N Winter Ct is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Moore John A and Moore Rebecca M
Bought by
Porter House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,618
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$326,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter House Llc | $900,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter House Llc | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,023 | $900,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,498 | $900,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $650,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $650,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $650,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $650,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $650,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,967 | $650,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,857 | $650,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,861 | $650,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,030 | $770,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $393,600 | $60,000 | $333,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map