Seller's Agent in 2014
Karla Van Eman
AMERICAN WAY REALTY
(507) 388-2660
8 in this area
250 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $312,000
Very well maintained 3 bedroom townhome on Mankato Hilltop. Has rental license for 2 unrelated. Close to clinic, shopping and Sakatah Trail. Main floor laundry, handicapped accessible, open floor plan, eat-in kitchen with island. Master bedroom with master bath. Custom ceramic floors. Sheet rocked and insulated garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AMERICAN WAY REALTY License #00289588 Listed on: 05/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
CAROLYN WEBER
OLSON NELSON REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haase Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Koeck Dolores | $167,900 | -- | |
| Trail Creek Llc | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haase Kathleen M | $87,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | Sold | $176,000 | -2.2% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,898 | $252,600 | $38,300 | $214,300 |
| 2025 | $2,898 | $260,300 | $38,300 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $274,400 | $38,300 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $266,000 | $38,300 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $266,000 | $38,300 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $230,900 | $38,300 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $198,000 | $27,800 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $198,000 | $27,800 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $197,300 | $23,200 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $181,800 | $23,200 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $176,800 | $28,700 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $17 | $172,700 | $28,700 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,300 | $28,700 | $130,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karla Van Eman
AMERICAN WAY REALTY
(507) 388-2660
8 in this area
250 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
CAROLYN WEBER
OLSON NELSON REALTY
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7005412
APN: R01-09-03-154-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.