113 Northampton Dr Oswego, IL 60543
North Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,359 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Northampton Dr, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $448,840, approximately $211 per square foot. 113 Northampton Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Old Post Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Rodda Darrold A and Rodda Sharon J
Bought by
Mcconnell Bruce L and Mcconnell Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Day Richard W and Day Shelly
Bought by
Rodda Darrold A and Rodda Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Day Richard W and Day Shelley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Bruce L | $209,000 | -- | |
| Rodda Darrold A | $185,000 | Law Title Insurance Co Inc | |
| Day Richard W | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcconnell Bruce L | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodda Darrold A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Day Richard W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,853 | $128,435 | $29,804 | $98,631 |
| 2023 | $8,874 | $113,659 | $26,375 | $87,284 |
| 2022 | $8,874 | $104,274 | $24,197 | $80,077 |
| 2021 | $8,557 | $97,452 | $22,614 | $74,838 |
| 2020 | $7,959 | $90,233 | $20,939 | $69,294 |
| 2019 | $7,481 | $83,934 | $20,939 | $62,995 |
| 2018 | $7,335 | $80,013 | $19,961 | $60,052 |
| 2017 | $7,272 | $76,935 | $19,193 | $57,742 |
| 2016 | $7,145 | $74,694 | $18,634 | $56,060 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $73,230 | $18,269 | $54,961 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,413 | $17,566 | $52,847 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,124 | $17,743 | $53,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map