Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelsey Russell
RE/MAX
(515) 480-9388
13 in this area
237 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $252,000
Welcome to this well-maintained end-unit townhome that lives like a single-family home! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a finished basement for added living space, this home offers both comfort and functionality. The primary bathroom has been updated with a new shower, adding a fresh touch to the private suite. Enjoy the benefit of two levels of separation for flexible living, plus the privacy and space of an end unit with more yard space. Located near parks, shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home is the perfect blend of convenience and quiet neighborhood charm. Don't miss your chance to make this property your own! The ring doorbell, the smart front door lock, the smart thermostat will stay with the home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward D Deutschmann And Gloria M Deutschmann | $238,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Alexander D | $220,000 | Abendroth Russell Barnett Law | |
| Ureta Eileen M | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Midwest Marketing & Installations Llc | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Ehlinger Ronald C | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edward D Deutschmann And Gloria M Deutschmann | $190,280 | |
| Closed | Edward D Deutschmann And Gloria M Deutschmann | $190,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Alexander D | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Alexander D | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ureta Eileen M | $171,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehlinger Ronald C | $137,334 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $237,850 | -0.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -0.8% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $242,000 | -1.2% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | +11.4% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | +24.3% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | $177,000 | -2.2% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | For Sale | $181,000 | +5.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Sold | $171,000 | -7.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $250,700 | $33,000 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $224,300 | $29,100 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $224,300 | $29,100 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $186,400 | $24,800 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $186,400 | $24,800 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $169,600 | $22,500 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $169,600 | $22,500 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $139,700 | $19,600 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $139,700 | $19,600 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $128,000 | $14,500 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $128,000 | $14,500 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $124,700 | $19,600 | $105,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelsey Russell
RE/MAX
(515) 480-9388
13 in this area
237 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristine Gardner
RE/MAX Concepts
(515) 201-3481
15 in this area
144 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kesley Rude
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(319) 504-2333
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 719107
APN: 181-00392345224
Ask me questions while you tour the home.