113 Old State Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Old State Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $633,155, approximately $409 per square foot. 113 Old State Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Hancock Daniel and Hancock Lois
Bought by
Hdl Family Living Trust and Hancock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hdl Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $34,060 | $4,790 | $29,270 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $32,800 | $4,380 | $28,420 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $32,800 | $4,380 | $28,420 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $30,279 | $2,965 | $27,314 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $24,000 | $2,350 | $21,650 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $21,520 | $1,620 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $21,520 | $1,620 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $28,670 | $2,160 | $26,510 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $23,480 | $2,050 | $21,430 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $19,760 | $2,060 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $18,820 | $2,060 | $16,760 |
| 2014 | $978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map