351 Bailey Dr Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $198,032 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Bailey Dr, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $218,008, approximately $567 per square foot. 351 Bailey Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Fasnacht Donna Lee
Bought by
Hajj Marcia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hajj Marcia D | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $10,060 | $6,710 | $3,350 |
| 2024 | $343 | $5,800 | $4,110 | $1,690 |
| 2023 | $343 | $5,800 | $4,110 | $1,690 |
| 2022 | $571 | $9,025 | $3,172 | $5,853 |
| 2021 | $567 | $9,280 | $3,260 | $6,020 |
| 2020 | $487 | $7,660 | $2,720 | $4,940 |
| 2019 | $480 | $7,660 | $2,720 | $4,940 |
| 2018 | $453 | $7,660 | $2,720 | $4,940 |
| 2017 | $452 | $7,000 | $2,670 | $4,330 |
| 2016 | $407 | $6,270 | $3,260 | $3,010 |
| 2015 | $411 | $6,270 | $3,260 | $3,010 |
| 2014 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map