Estimated Value: $350,241 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Olde Farm Rd, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $366,560, approximately $164 per square foot. 113 Olde Farm Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Ciaramitaro Gina M and Bauer Robert A
Bought by
Wheeler Rodney and Wheeler Jeanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$197,849
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Ferrell Barton G and Ferrell Laura R
Bought by
Ciaramitao Bauer Gina M and Bauer Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Rodney | -- | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Ciaramitao Bauer Gina M | $213,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Rodney | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciaramitao Bauer Gina M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,787 | $110,620 | $17,780 | $92,840 |
| 2024 | $6,787 | $103,150 | $16,580 | $86,570 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $93,640 | $15,050 | $78,590 |
| 2022 | $6,291 | $86,230 | $13,860 | $72,370 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $81,950 | $13,170 | $68,780 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $79,830 | $12,830 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $5,740 | $78,190 | $12,570 | $65,620 |
| 2018 | $5,593 | $72,440 | $11,650 | $60,790 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $70,930 | $11,410 | $59,520 |
| 2016 | $5,360 | $70,930 | $11,410 | $59,520 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $68,570 | $11,030 | $57,540 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $68,570 | $11,030 | $57,540 |
| 2013 | $4,810 | $68,570 | $11,030 | $57,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map