113 Pine Dr Lynchburg, VA 24502
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,997
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Pine Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502 and is currently estimated at $346,267, approximately $115 per square foot. 113 Pine Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $298,300 | $45,000 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $298,300 | $45,000 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $298,300 | $45,000 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $218,600 | $24,000 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $218,600 | $24,000 | $194,600 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $197,400 | $24,000 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $218,600 | $24,000 | $194,600 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $197,400 | $24,000 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $197,400 | $24,000 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $197,400 | $24,000 | $173,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,400 | $24,000 | $173,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,900 | $22,000 | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map