113 Pine St Decatur, MI 49045
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $170,324
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Pine St, Decatur, MI 49045 and is currently estimated at $153,581, approximately $101 per square foot. 113 Pine St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Hough Timothy D and Thorpe Sandra L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-2 As
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Wiles Patrick S and Wiles Cristine
Bought by
Hough Timothy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $120,748 | None Available | |
| Hough Timothy D | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $950 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $905 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $59,600 | $13,400 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $49,300 | $12,800 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $44,600 | $44,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $952 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,200 | $34,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map