120 Pine St Decatur, MI 49045
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Pine St, Decatur, MI 49045 and is currently estimated at $135,911, approximately $113 per square foot. 120 Pine St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Decatur Jr./Sr. High School, and Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Stambeck Cynthia Jane
Bought by
Stambeck Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1999
Sold by
Goodell Louise and Goodell Camille L
Bought by
Stambek Joseph J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stambeck Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Stambek Joseph J | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $813 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $775 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $40,100 | $7,400 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $33,700 | $7,900 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $30,100 | $30,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $736 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $754 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map