Estimated Value: $364,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Pineview Rd, Baden, PA 15005 and is currently estimated at $441,960, approximately $196 per square foot. 113 Pineview Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School and Ambridge Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $215,000 | $30,200 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $7,688 | $215,000 | $30,200 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $47,650 | $6,600 | $41,050 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $47,650 | $6,600 | $41,050 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $47,650 | $6,600 | $41,050 |
| 2020 | $5,763 | $47,650 | $6,600 | $41,050 |
| 2019 | $5,763 | $47,650 | $6,600 | $41,050 |
| 2018 | $5,661 | $47,650 | $6,600 | $41,050 |
| 2017 | $5,661 | $47,650 | $6,600 | $41,050 |
| 2016 | $5,316 | $47,650 | $6,600 | $41,050 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $47,650 | $6,600 | $41,050 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $47,650 | $6,600 | $41,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map