113 Pinion Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,618 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Pinion Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $305,155, approximately $186 per square foot. 113 Pinion Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Benson Donna Lynn
Bought by
Benson Donna Lynn and Donna Lynn Benson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Powell Penny L
Bought by
Benson Donna Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,278
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$268,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Hougham Colleen and Macken Elizabeth
Bought by
Powell Penny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1978
Bought by
Benson Donna Lynn