Landlord's Agent in 2026
Lesley Liu
McSen Property Management Inc
(626) 500-6868
8 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,780,000 - $1,983,438
Stunning Corner Unit with Loft in the Highly Sought-After Great Park Community! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom corner home offers approximately 2,798 sq ft of living space and features a large loft, perfect for a family room, office, or entertainment area. The home showcases designer upgrades throughout, including a custom kitchen backsplash, quartz countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and brand-new washer and dryer. Additional highlights include hardwood flooring throughout, recessed lighting, designer paint, upgraded bathrooms, and solar panels for energy efficiency and charging outlet. Guests will appreciate the first-floor bedroom with a full bathroom, ideal for multi-generational living. The open-concept floor plan is enhanced by a private courtyard with a glass sliding door, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. Located in the heart of Great Park, Irvine, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including multiple pools and spas, playgrounds, BBQ areas, clubhouses, and more. The home is within walking distance to Cadence Park School (K-8), part of the award-winning Irvine Unified School District. Experience the best of the California lifestyle!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
McSen Property Management Inc Brokerage Phone: 626-500-6868 License #01936628 Listed on: 01/20/2026
Last Renter's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Yang | $1,680,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Song Yang | $1,280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Rented | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Off Market | $5,500 | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Rent | $5,500 | -6.8% | -- | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Rented | $5,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Price Changed | $5,900 | -4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Price Changed | $6,200 | +3.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | For Rent | $6,000 | +7.1% | -- | |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Rented | $5,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | Price Changed | $5,600 | -5.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Price Changed | $5,900 | +20.4% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | For Rent | $4,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Sold | $1,680,000 | 0.0% | $600 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Price Changed | $1,680,000 | 0.0% | $600 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | Off Market | $1,680,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | For Sale | $1,580,000 | -6.0% | $565 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Off Market | $1,680,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Price Changed | $1,580,000 | +0.6% | $565 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | For Sale | $1,570,000 | -- | $561 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,961 | $1,782,829 | $1,151,049 | $631,780 |
| 2024 | $26,961 | $1,747,872 | $1,128,479 | $619,393 |
| 2023 | $26,373 | $1,713,600 | $1,106,351 | $607,249 |
| 2022 | $21,368 | $1,250,890 | $703,352 | $547,538 |
| 2021 | $20,949 | $1,226,363 | $689,561 | $536,802 |
| 2020 | $22,161 | $1,213,789 | $682,491 | $531,298 |
| 2019 | $21,799 | $1,189,990 | $669,109 | $520,881 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Lesley Liu
McSen Property Management Inc
(626) 500-6868
8 in this area
48 Total Sales
G
Tenant's Agent in 2026
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christina Won
Coldwell Banker Best Realty
(949) 554-8964
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ming Li
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 223-0124
14 in this area
57 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tracy Zhang
Real Broker
(949) 899-9000
9 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26001718
APN: 930-225-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.