Landlord's Agent in 2023
Amy Ji
RE/MAX
(626) 272-2677
4 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,092,000 - $2,455,790
Gorgeous modern home at Cadence Park. This lovely three story home features 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 2 half bathrooms. Newly installed wood flooring through out first floor. One guest bedroom with in-suit bathroom sit on first floor. Chef's kitchen equipped quartz countertop, 6 burners and builtin monogram fridge. Step up to second floor you will find 3 bedrooms including master bedroom. All bedrooms are with in-suite bathrooms. On the third floor, a huge bonus room with half bath plus deck gives you endless potential, a separate living room, a game room or even a 5th bedroom. This home features a giant backyard rarely find in Irvine area. Walking distance to Cardence park school (K-8). The association offers resort like amenities including 6 parks, playgrounds, BBQ pavilions, picnic areas, recreation center, basketball court etc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vesta Citadel Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhang Nan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crystal Luster Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zhang Nan | $2,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Li Xinyi | $1,945,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Yang Yihang | $1,400,000 | Nroth American Title | |
| Yang Yihang | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Yihang | $909,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2023 05/27/23 | Rented | $8,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | For Rent | $8,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | Sold | $2,100,000 | -0.9% | $670 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Price Changed | $2,120,000 | 0.0% | $676 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | For Sale | $2,120,000 | +1.0% | $676 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2023 02/04/23 | Off Market | $2,100,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | For Sale | $2,180,000 | +12.1% | $696 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Sold | $1,945,000 | 0.0% | $621 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Off Market | $1,945,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | For Sale | $1,600,000 | -17.7% | $511 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Off Market | $1,945,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | For Sale | $1,600,000 | -17.7% | $511 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | Off Market | $1,945,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2022 01/16/22 | For Sale | $1,600,000 | -- | $511 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,478 | $2,184,840 | $1,243,500 | $941,340 |
| 2024 | $32,478 | $2,142,000 | $1,219,117 | $922,883 |
| 2023 | $30,571 | $1,983,900 | $1,129,795 | $854,105 |
| 2022 | $25,052 | $1,471,637 | $749,304 | $722,333 |
| 2021 | $24,560 | $1,442,782 | $734,612 | $708,170 |
| 2020 | $25,388 | $1,427,989 | $727,080 | $700,909 |
| 2019 | $24,968 | $1,399,990 | $712,824 | $687,166 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Amy Ji
RE/MAX
(626) 272-2677
4 in this area
124 Total Sales
T
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Tianyu Wang
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(949) 245-6226
11 in this area
76 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Sharon Li
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 888-9808
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2022
YI ZHOU
HARVEST REALTY DEVELOPMENT
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR23082858
APN: 930-224-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.