113 Post Meadows Dr Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $303,296 - $315,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Post Meadows Dr, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $306,574, approximately $197 per square foot. 113 Post Meadows Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Martin Carla M and Martin Tarvis D
Bought by
Woodin Jerome and Woodin Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Whorton Construction Of N W Arkansas Inc
Bought by
Martin Travis and Martin Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodin Jerome | $152,000 | Attorneys Title Group Llc | |
| Martin Travis | $163,000 | Rt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Travis | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $55,754 | $8,000 | $47,754 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $55,754 | $8,000 | $47,754 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $38,600 | $6,000 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $38,600 | $6,000 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $38,600 | $6,000 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $29,780 | $4,600 | $25,180 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $29,780 | $4,600 | $25,180 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $29,780 | $4,600 | $25,180 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $29,780 | $4,600 | $25,180 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $29,780 | $4,600 | $25,180 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $23,720 | $4,500 | $19,220 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $23,720 | $4,500 | $19,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map