113 Putnam St Unit 5 Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Putnam St Unit 5, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $250,451, approximately $184 per square foot. 113 Putnam St Unit 5 is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Hardyman Michael
Bought by
Hardyman Michael and Yost Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Ives Kathleen M
Bought by
Hardyman Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Ives Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Myers Kyle A and Myers Shelley
Bought by
Myers Kyle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Myers Kyle A
Bought by
Myers Kyle A and Myers Shelley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
U S A Through Rural Housing Service
Bought by
Myers Kyle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardyman Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hardyman Michael J | $149,900 | -- | |
| Hardyman Michael J | $149,900 | -- | |
| Ives Kathleen M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Myers Kyle A | -- | -- | |
| Myers Kyle A | -- | -- | |
| Myers Kyle A | -- | -- | |
| Myers Kyle A | -- | -- | |
| Myers Kyle A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Myers Kyle A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,837 | $137,500 | $28,700 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $137,500 | $28,700 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $137,500 | $28,700 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $137,500 | $28,700 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $137,500 | $28,700 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $137,500 | $28,700 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $137,500 | $28,700 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $137,500 | $28,700 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $137,500 | $28,700 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map