113 Read St Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $119,152
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Read St, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently priced at $119,152. 113 Read St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Scope Shoppe Inc
Bought by
Track Surfaces Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Track Surfaces Company | $71,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,958 | $82,536 | $22,224 | $60,312 |
| 2023 | $6,759 | $74,491 | $20,058 | $54,433 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $68,366 | $18,409 | $49,957 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | $65,435 | $17,620 | $47,815 |
| 2020 | $6,111 | $63,901 | $17,207 | $46,694 |
| 2019 | $6,121 | $62,962 | $16,954 | $46,008 |
| 2018 | $5,505 | $55,462 | $16,954 | $38,508 |
| 2017 | $5,510 | $54,831 | $16,761 | $38,070 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $53,385 | $16,319 | $37,066 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,885 | $15,682 | $36,203 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,885 | $15,682 | $36,203 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,401 | $15,682 | $51,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map