113 Roelee St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $187,051 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Roelee St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $214,013, approximately $214 per square foot. 113 Roelee St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Morrison Robert F and Morrison Audrey H
Bought by
Caudell Kelly Y and Caudell Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,163
Outstanding Balance
$39,138
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Bought by
Caudell Kelly Y Caudell Others
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Bought by
Caudell Kelly Y Caudell Others
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudell Kelly Y | -- | None Available | |
| Caudell Kelly Y Caudell Others | $80,000 | -- | |
| Caudell Kelly Y Caudell Others | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caudell Kelly Y | $82,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $154,250 | $57,190 | $97,060 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $154,250 | $57,190 | $97,060 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $154,250 | $57,190 | $97,060 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $96,000 | $28,420 | $67,580 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $96,000 | $28,420 | $67,580 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $96,000 | $28,420 | $67,580 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $96,000 | $28,420 | $67,580 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $85,650 | $23,250 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $85,653 | $23,250 | $62,403 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $85,653 | $23,250 | $62,403 |
| 2014 | $922 | $78,643 | $23,250 | $55,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map