121 Roelee St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $232,704 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Roelee St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $246,426, approximately $190 per square foot. 121 Roelee St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Gilmore Buddy C and Gilmore Carol Sue
Bought by
Gilmore Buddy C and Gilmore Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Honeycutt Kenneth B and Honeycutt Debra G
Bought by
Gilmore Buddy C and Gilmore Carol Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1993
Bought by
Gilmore Buddy C Trusteegilmore Ca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Buddy C | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore Buddy C | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Gilmore Buddy C Trusteegilmore Ca | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $188,870 | $45,990 | $142,880 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $188,870 | $45,990 | $142,880 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $188,870 | $45,990 | $142,880 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $125,710 | $22,510 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $125,710 | $22,510 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $125,710 | $22,510 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $125,710 | $22,510 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $113,740 | $19,570 | $94,170 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $113,735 | $19,570 | $94,165 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $113,735 | $19,570 | $94,165 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,735 | $19,570 | $94,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map