103 Maynard Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $249,027 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Maynard Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $267,757, approximately $137 per square foot. 103 Maynard Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Westmoreland Rachel P
Bought by
Rachel Gourley Westmoreland Family Trust and Westmoreland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Bought by
Westmoreland, Bank Laroy Westmoreland, R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1988
Bought by
Westmoreland, Bank Laroy Westmoreland, R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Gourley Westmoreland Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Westmoreland, Bank Laroy Westmoreland, R | $87,500 | -- | |
| Westmoreland, Bank Laroy Westmoreland, R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $219,220 | $48,540 | $170,680 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $219,220 | $48,540 | $170,680 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $219,220 | $48,540 | $170,680 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $143,610 | $23,820 | $119,790 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $143,610 | $23,820 | $119,790 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $143,610 | $23,820 | $119,790 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $143,610 | $23,820 | $119,790 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $142,740 | $20,490 | $122,250 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $142,739 | $20,490 | $122,249 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $142,739 | $20,490 | $122,249 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,739 | $20,490 | $122,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map