Estimated Value: $98,075 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
723
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 S 3rd St, Gower, MO 64454 and is currently estimated at $169,519, approximately $234 per square foot. 113 S 3rd St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including East Buchanan Middle School and East Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Bought by
Eickhoff Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eickhoff Debra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $8,416 | $2,364 | $6,052 |
| 2024 | $680 | $7,514 | $2,111 | $5,403 |
| 2023 | $617 | $7,514 | $2,111 | $5,403 |
| 2022 | $520 | $7,023 | $2,111 | $4,912 |
| 2021 | $515 | $7,023 | $2,111 | $4,912 |
| 2020 | $475 | $6,384 | $1,919 | $4,465 |
| 2019 | $472 | $6,384 | $1,919 | $4,465 |
| 2018 | $471 | $6,384 | $1,919 | $4,465 |
| 2017 | $473 | $6,384 | $1,919 | $4,465 |
| 2016 | $478 | $6,384 | $1,919 | $4,465 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map