Estimated Value: $59,000 - $74,587
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 S 5th St, Otis, KS 67565 and is currently estimated at $66,862, approximately $69 per square foot. 113 S 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Otis-Bison Elementary School, Otis Bison Academy, and Otis-Bison Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Bought by
Suppes Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Suppes Ivan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suppes Ivan | $500 | -- | |
| Suppes Ivan | $11,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $4,749 | $348 | $4,401 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,826 | $277 | $3,549 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,679 | $251 | $3,428 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $3,369 | $208 | $3,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map