113 S Carolina Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $478,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 S Carolina Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $436,015, approximately $402 per square foot. 113 S Carolina Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1987
Sold by
Henson Carolyn E
Bought by
Smith Ronald L and Smith Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
10.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ronald L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Ronald L | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $339,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $318,800 | $191,800 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $317,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $315,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $303,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,853 | $293,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $283,600 | $138,100 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $268,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map