113 Sandbridge Ct Lynchburg, VA 24502
Estimated Value: $185,793 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Sandbridge Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502 and is currently estimated at $215,698, approximately $236 per square foot. 113 Sandbridge Ct is a home located in Lynchburg City with nearby schools including Sandusky Elementary School, Sandusky Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $178,400 | $35,000 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $155,600 | $35,000 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $155,600 | $35,000 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $118,900 | $30,000 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $118,900 | $30,000 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $102,700 | $30,000 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $102,700 | $30,000 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $98,000 | $30,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $98,000 | $30,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $94,700 | $25,000 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $94,700 | $25,000 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $102,700 | $25,000 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map