113 Sessions Dr Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Sessions Dr, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $319,855, approximately $280 per square foot. 113 Sessions Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Day Joan C
Bought by
Day Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Day Francis and Day Joan
Bought by
Day Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Brian R | -- | None Available | |
| Day Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $275,700 | $80,500 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $257,500 | $72,500 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $234,100 | $72,500 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $193,200 | $69,000 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $183,000 | $69,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $168,200 | $69,000 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $165,200 | $69,000 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $156,300 | $68,900 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $154,200 | $68,900 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $153,000 | $70,900 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $152,100 | $70,900 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map