118 Sessions Dr Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Sessions Dr, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $368,726, approximately $354 per square foot. 118 Sessions Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Paschetto Michael P
Bought by
Balog Jason E and Claffey Alison B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,740
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Lombard Winifred H
Bought by
Paschetto Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balog Jason E | $211,000 | -- | |
| Paschetto Michael P | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paschetto Michael P | $213,895 | |
| Closed | Paschetto Michael P | $212,485 | |
| Closed | Paschetto Michael P | $209,345 | |
| Closed | Balog Jason E | $207,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $316,000 | $89,100 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $295,000 | $80,200 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $267,300 | $80,200 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $219,400 | $76,400 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $210,800 | $76,400 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $179,800 | $76,400 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $176,500 | $76,400 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $165,100 | $76,500 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $165,500 | $76,500 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $164,200 | $78,700 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $163,100 | $78,700 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map