147 Sessions Dr Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Sessions Dr, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $371,716, approximately $328 per square foot. 147 Sessions Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Zimmerman Michael K
Bought by
Zimmerman Joyce N and Zimmerman Michael K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Zimmerman Harry K
Bought by
Zimmerman Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Joyce N | -- | -- | |
| Zimmerman Michael K | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Michael K | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $352,900 | $85,200 | $267,700 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $330,100 | $76,700 | $253,400 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $297,900 | $76,700 | $221,200 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $253,200 | $73,100 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $238,300 | $73,100 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $199,200 | $73,100 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $195,300 | $73,100 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $183,700 | $73,000 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $181,000 | $73,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $179,100 | $75,200 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $177,500 | $75,200 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map