NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $680,337 - $806,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,677 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2015

Last sale price $369,665 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,655 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Manor Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2015

Custom built EG Stoltzfus Home. Glenwood. http://www.LancasterOpenHouses.com/

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Clark

(717) 553-2500 klrw1040@kw.com Keller Williams Elite License #RS285891 Listed on: 01/30/2015

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,677 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Family Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2677
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2677
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 138.22
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2677
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Stick Built

• Garage: Yes
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.30
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8593534
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 000000000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PENN MANOR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2015
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Fieldcrest Associates
Bought by
Lindenberger Thomas C and Lindenberger Lori E
Seller's Agent
Brandon Clark
Keller Williams Elite
Buyer's Agent
Brandon Clark
Keller Williams Elite
List Price
$370,025
Sold Price
$369,665
Premium/Discount to List
-$360
-0.1%
Current Estimated Value
$738,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$368,919
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$265,165
Outstanding Balance
$204,348
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,236

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lindenberger Thomas C $369,665 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lindenberger Thomas C $265,165
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Sold $369,665 -0.1% $138 / Sq Ft
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 For Sale $370,025 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,593 $393,500 $81,300 $312,200
2024 $8,593 $393,500 $81,300 $312,200
2023 $8,593 $393,500 $81,300 $312,200
2022 $8,430 $393,500 $81,300 $312,200
2021 $8,217 $393,500 $81,300 $312,200
2020 $8,217 $393,500 $81,300 $312,200
2019 $7,988 $393,500 $81,300 $312,200
2018 $6,333 $393,500 $81,300 $312,200
2017 $7,617 $313,900 $46,400 $267,500
2016 $7,617 $313,900 $46,400 $267,500
2015 $1,568 $41,900 $41,900 $0
2014 -- $41,900 $41,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003027455

Bright MLS

APN: 410-40962-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.