113 Silverado Dr Georgetown, TX 78633
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $829,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Silverado Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $725,242, approximately $279 per square foot. 113 Silverado Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School, Jarrell High School, and Grace Academy of Georgetown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Jjsm Development Inc
Bought by
Jimmy Jacobs Homes Lp and Jimmy Jacobs Custom Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy Jacobs Homes Lp | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $705,770 | $166,931 | $538,839 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $646,591 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $587,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,747 | $534,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,645 | $485,794 | $95,358 | $395,617 |
| 2020 | $8,959 | $441,631 | $84,018 | $357,613 |
| 2019 | $9,730 | $474,274 | $76,184 | $398,090 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $465,227 | $76,184 | $389,043 |
| 2017 | $8,456 | $436,307 | $71,034 | $365,273 |
| 2016 | $8,061 | $415,925 | $60,734 | $355,191 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $411,248 | $61,070 | $350,923 |
| 2014 | $5,174 | $373,862 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map