NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Sisson St Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $70,000 - $118,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,742 Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2022

Last sale price $52,500 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $605 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding
  • 1-Story Property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2022

2 unit within walking distance to Lake Erie. All separate meters, both hotwater tanks were replaced within the last year as well as new blown in insulation. Both tenants have month to month leases.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Hess-Schmitt

Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia License #40HE1022222 Listed on: 03/23/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,716

Year Built

  • Built in 1872

Lot Details

  • 5,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x170

Interior Spaces

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060300-079-011-0002-077-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • 1836 Doughty Map Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,716

Year Built

Built in 1872

Lot Details

5,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1872
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: 1836 Doughty Map
  • Directions: Lakeshore Dr to N Beaver, Right on Sisson, home on Right
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk
  • Ninth Grade High School: Dunkirk Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dunkirk Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060300-079-011-0002-077-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X170
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5100.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1716.0
  • Tax Lot: 77

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2022
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$52,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-4.55%
Current Estimated Value
$92,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,117
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.34%
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,617
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$76,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
List Price
$30,000
Sold Price
$30,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fernandez Dennis $55,000 None Available
Dunkirk Home Properties $30,000 Charles Loveland
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fernandez Dennis $17,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Sold $52,500 -4.5% $30 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2022 03/23/22 For Sale $55,000 +22.2% $32 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Sold $45,000 -8.2% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2020 02/22/20 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 For Sale $49,000 +63.3% $28 / Sq Ft
07/09/2013 07/09/13 Sold $30,000 0.0% $17 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2013 06/06/13 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2012 09/26/12 For Sale $30,000 -- $17 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,328 $33,000 $1,900 $31,100
2024 $1,328 $33,000 $1,900 $31,100
2023 $1,301 $33,000 $1,900 $31,100
2022 $1,145 $33,000 $1,900 $31,100
2021 $1,148 $33,000 $1,900 $31,100
2020 $1,138 $33,000 $1,900 $31,100
2019 $1,153 $33,000 $1,900 $31,100
2018 $1,153 $33,000 $1,900 $31,100
2017 $1,130 $33,000 $1,900 $31,100
2016 $1,100 $33,000 $1,900 $31,100
2015 -- $33,000 $1,900 $31,100
2014 -- $33,000 $1,900 $31,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1393976

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-079-011-0002-077-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.