113 Sunset Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $347,391 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Sunset Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $372,348, approximately $161 per square foot. 113 Sunset Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Hart Richard M
Bought by
Stovall James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stovall James M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $7,270 | $1,490 | $5,780 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $6,320 | $720 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $6,320 | $720 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $6,320 | $720 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $6,320 | $720 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $5,500 | $630 | $4,870 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $5,500 | $630 | $4,870 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $5,500 | $630 | $4,870 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $5,500 | $630 | $4,870 |
| 2016 | $967 | $137,390 | $15,750 | $121,640 |
| 2015 | $967 | $137,390 | $15,750 | $121,640 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $152,530 | $16,880 | $135,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map