Estimated Value: $203,977 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Sutton Way, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $218,744, approximately $173 per square foot. 113 Sutton Way is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including River Springs Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Lewis Samuel Kelly and Lewis Arbra J
Bought by
Lewis Samuel K and Lewis Arbra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Samuel K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,084 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $3,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $85,800 | $12,000 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map