113 Tabby St Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Tabby St, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $654,000, approximately $308 per square foot. 113 Tabby St is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Bought by
Adkins Kenneth E and Adkins Wilma C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Kenneth E | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $360,300 | $108,700 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $360,300 | $108,700 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $360,300 | $108,700 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $360,300 | $108,700 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $291,500 | $98,900 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $291,500 | $98,900 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $291,500 | $98,900 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $291,500 | $98,900 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $291,500 | $98,900 | $192,600 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $291,500 | $98,900 | $192,600 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $291,500 | $98,900 | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map